A highly convenient add-on that rides on top of existing communication systems, One Smart Star® Numbers (OSSN®) enable simplified customer access to every business – especially to branches of city-wide, regional or nationwide enterprises such as Government Agencies, Banks, Auto Dealers & Garages, Hire Car, Pizza, and more.
Management of OSS Georgia
Mr. Ordenidze has developed his professional background in Media, NGO, Public Administration and Buisiness sectors in Georgia. Mr. Ordenidze started his career as a news correspondent and anchor at local radio stations. Later he has moved to TV and online journalism. After leaving journalism Givi managed several projects for local NGOs and international organizations including European Commission. Later Mr. Ordenidze continued his career in public sector and headed the PR Office of Central Election Commission of Georgia. In 2004-2005 he was the Head of Administration at Tbilisi City Municipality. Until the end of 2007, before moving to private sector he was a Manager of Civil Society and Media Support Programme (CSMS) at Open Society Georgia Foundation (George Soros’ Foundations Network). Givi holds Bachelor’s and Master’s degrees in International Relations from Tbilisi State University’s International Law and International Relations Department.